Download The Roku App (Official)
Version V9.9.1.2659820 - Entertainment
The Roku App (Official)
by Roku, Inc. & its affiliates
4.7
Rating
36.3 MB
Size
50M+
Downloads
V9.6.1.2212118
Version
Download Information
File Name
com.roku.remote_V9.6.1.2212118.apk
File Size
36.3 MB
Verified safe to install
How to Install APK Files
- Download the APK file by clicking the download button above
- Open your device's Settings and go to Security or Privacy
- Enable "Unknown Sources" or "Install unknown apps"
- Locate the downloaded APK file in your Downloads folder
- Tap on the APK file to begin installation
- Follow the on-screen instructions to complete installation
Important: Make sure to download APK files only from trusted sources. Always scan downloaded files with antivirus software before installation.
All Versions
Version V9.6.1.2212118
Version V9.6.0.2166760
Version V9.5.1.2109001
Version V9.4.0.1961350
Version V9.5.0.2024330
Version V9.4.0.1996808
Version V2131952894
Version V2131953195
Version V10.1.0.3169671
Version V8.2.0.939193
Version V8.1.0.905869
Version V8.0.2.833404
Version V9.9.1.2659820
Version V8.9.0.1419883
Version V8.0.1.800771
Version V8.0.0.771939
Version V9.8.1.2480266
Version V9.10.3.2893611
App Details
- Package Name
- com.roku.remote
- Developer
- Roku, Inc. & its affiliates
- Category
- Entertainment
- Android Version
- Varies with device
- Version
- V9.6.1.2212118
- Content Rating
- Teen
- Last Updated
- August 17, 2023
- Reviews
- 236,280 reviews
- Downloads
- 50M+
- Tags
-
roku streaming mobile