Download Facebook
Version Latest - Social
by Meta Platforms, Inc.
4.4
Rating
66.86 MB
Size
10B+
Downloads
V379.0.0.24.109
Version
Download Information
File Name
com.facebook.katana_V379.0.0.24.109.apk
File Size
66.86 MB
Verified safe to install
How to Install APK Files
- Download the APK file by clicking the download button above
- Open your device's Settings and go to Security or Privacy
- Enable "Unknown Sources" or "Install unknown apps"
- Locate the downloaded APK file in your Downloads folder
- Tap on the APK file to begin installation
- Follow the on-screen instructions to complete installation
Important: Make sure to download APK files only from trusted sources. Always scan downloaded files with antivirus software before installation.
All Versions
Version V379.0.0.24.109
Version V332.0.0.23.111
Version V463.1.0.53.85
Version V464.0.0.60.90
Version V459.1.0.42.84
Version V460.0.0.34.89
Version V450.0.0.42.110
Version V453.0.0.40.107
Version V343.0.0.37.117
Version V393.0.0.34.106
Version V342.0.0.37.119
Version V341.0.0.30.73
Version V496.0.0.45.65
App Details
- Package Name
- com.facebook.katana
- Developer
- Meta Platforms, Inc.
- Category
- Social
- Android Version
- Varies with device
- Version
- V379.0.0.24.109
- Content Rating
- Teen
- Last Updated
- August 24, 2022
- Reviews
- 4,288,472 reviews
- Downloads
- 10B+
- Tags
-
facebook hobbies hobby